Best Resources Project by Facilities Management Award

ACM Environmental PLC and Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre

Chantry Centre

Southwest Clinical Center, Brazil

The Roger Hewitt Learning and Development Award Sponsored by WAMITAB

Sustainable Resource Management Team - Cambrian Training Company

Freedom Group Ltd

O'Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd

Award for Demonstrating Project Innovation

ATCjv – C610 Systemwide

CRNS Reuse Consortium

DONG Energy

Glasgow City Council, Land & Environmental Services

Hubbub Enterprise

Best Recycling Project Award Sponsored by LondonEnergy

Conwy County Borough Council

Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council – Smartlights

RecoMed: The ‘healthy’ and sustainable recycling scheme for single-use plastic medical devices

Transforming Attitudes and Behaviour towards Waste Management and Recycling - Bolton Council

GJF Fabrications Delivering Health and Safety Best Practice Award

Amey - Environmental Services

LondonEnergy Ltd

O'Donovan Waste Disposal Ltd

Best Innovation in Vehicle, Plant and Equipment Award

Aebi Schmidt UK Limited - ES Control Panel

Dennis Eagle

Grundon Waste Management

Healthcare Environmental Group - Pyrolysis plant

VT Ident DriveStop by Vision Techniques

Most Sustainable Construction & Demolition Project Award

Leeds Flood Alleviation Scheme

Keltbray Environmental

C360 Costain-Skanska Joint Venture (Crossrail Intermediate Shafts and Headhouses)

Skanska; working on behalf of the Welsh Water Capital Delivery Alliance

VolkerFitzpatrick

Most Effective Communications Campaign Award

Hubbub & The City of London Corporation

MetalMatters Industry Partnership

North London Waste Authority & Therapy Agency

Surrey Waste Partnership

Warwickshire Waste Partnership & Northamptonshire Waste Partnership

Community Champion Award

Dulsco

Helping Hand Environmental – Supporting Communities With A Helping Hand

Pride In Pill, Volunteer Community Group

Best Reuse and Waste Prevention Project Award

Wallasea Island Wild Coast Project Phase 1

Barts Health NHS Trusts Waste Management Team

CRNS Reuse Consortium

Greater Manchester Give it Don’t Bin it Partnership

Newground ReUse

The Catalyst Corporate Finance Waste and Resources Fast 50 Award

Blue Group

First Mile

J&B Recycling

Mick George

NWH Group

Reconomy

SWR Waste Management

UKWSL

Willshee's Waste & Recycling

WSR Recycling

Waste and resources Leader of the Year Award Sponsored by opensky Data Systems

Andy Rees, Welsh Government

Chris Whyte, USE-IT NPO

Emma Howard-Boyd, Environment Agency

Gev Eduljee, ex Suez

Mike Brown, Eunomia

Richard Swannell, WRAP

Wayne Hubbard, LWARB